Return to Tool Listing Link to Tool Homepage Link to Tool Issues

Also Known As: EULA

Every copy of the HL7 Vocabulary database incorporated into or distributed in conjunction with another database or software program is subject to the HL7 End User License Agreement (EULA).

Purpose: Provides a copy of the End User License Agreement (EULA)

Product Family:

  • Other Standards

HL7 Functional Areas: - does not support HL7 functions

Technologies:

  • Web Delivered

Version Rollout Date Last Update License
2010-02-22 unspecified

People and Organizations associated with End User License Agreement:

none identified

Notes:

  • 2016-06-01 (initial load) A copy of the EULA is available at the following location: http://hl7projects.hl7.nscee.edu/tc_include/hl7_eula.html.